Return to Home Page.
Classes With Brett Jenkins
Monday Morning Class
Beginner: 9am-10am
Upper Beginner: 10am-11am
Early Intermediate: 11am-12pm
Venue: Corinda Bowls Club
             Hall Avenue, Corinda

Monday Afternoon Class
Raw Beginner: 1:30pm-2:30pm
Upper Beginner: 2:30pm-4pm
Venue: Burnie Brae Centre
             60 Kuran St, Chermside

Monday Night Class
Early Intermediate: 5:30pm-7pm
Intermediate/Advanced: 7pm-10pm
Venue: Mitchelton Senior Citizens Centre
             Tel-El-Kebir St, Mitchelton

Tuesday Morning Class
Beginner: 9am-10am
Upper Beginner: 10am-11:30am
Early Intermediate/Intermediate: 11:30am-1:30pm
Venue: Nundah Activity Centre
             15 Jenner St, Nundah

Tuesday Afternoon Class
Early Intermediate: 2:15pm-3:45pm
Venue: Burnie Brae Centre
             60 Kuran St, Chermside

Wednesday Morning Class 
Beginner: 9am-10am
Upper Beginner:10am-11am
Early Intermediate: 11am-12pm
Venue: Mitchelton Senior Citizens Centre
             Tel-El-Kebir St, Mitchelton

Wednesday Night Class
Early Intermediate: 5:30pm-7pm
Intermediate/Advanced: 7pm-10pm
Venue: Mitchelton Senior Citizens Centre
             Tel-El-Kebir St, Mitchelton

Thursday Morning Class
Early Intermediate: 9:30am-11am
Intermediate: 11am-1:30pm
Venue: Mitchelton Senior Citizens Centre
             Tel-El-Kebir St, Mitchelton.

Thursday Night Class
Early Intermediate: 5:30pm-7pm
Intermediate: 7pm-8:45pm
Venue: Mitchelton Senior Citizens Centre
             Tel-El-Kebir St, Mitchelton

Friday Morning Class
Early Intermediate: 10am-11:30am
Venue: Enoggera Memorial Hall
             cnr Trundle & Wardell Sts, Enoggera


Friday Afternoon Class 
Raw Beginner: 12:30pm-1:30pm
Early Intermediate: 1:30pm-3pm
Venue: Fitzgibbon Community Centre
             545 Roghan Rd, Fitzgibbon

Friday Night Class
Beginner: 5:30pm-6:30pm
Upper Beginner: 6:30pm-7:30pm
Early Intermediate/Intermediate: 7:30pm-10pm
Venue: Corinda Bowls Club
             Hall Avenue, Corinda





Click Here to Download Class Flyer